Lot 661: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'

November 4, 2016

Description: A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. The border damaged, restored. 21 x 17.7 cm.

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL' Russland, Newyansk, 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 21 x 17, 7 cm. Substanzverluste im Randbereich, rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000