Lot 750: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD

November 4, 2016

Description: A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dimitri Aleksandrov, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Minimally restored. Overlaid with a finely engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DA' in Cyrillic. 22 x 17.5 cm.

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. Hälte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Dimitrij Aleksandrow, 1867 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Fein graviertes Silberoklad. 22 x 17, 5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke '84'. Min. rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000