KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT SZENEN AUS DEM LEBEN JESU

Lot 1034: KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT SZENEN AUS DEM LEBEN JESU

Description: A SMALL TRIPTYCH SHOWING SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF JESUS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Metal-mount. The central panel showing the Last Supper flanked by the Raising of Lazarus and the Foot Washing. Minimally restored. 7 x 20 cm (extended). KLEINES TRIPTYCHON MIT SZENEN AUS DEM LEBEN JESU Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Metallmontierung. 7 x 20 cm (geöffnet). Die Mitteltafel zeigt das Letzte Abendmahl flankiert von der Auferweckung des Lazarus und der Fußwaschung. Min. rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000