Lot 798: Klemke, Werner - - Kunze, Horst. Werner Klemke. Lebensbild und Bibliographi

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Klemke, Werner - - Kunze, Horst. Werner Klemke. Lebensbild und Bibliographie seines buchkünstlerischen Werkes. Mit zahlreichen, meist farbigen Abbildungen sowie 39 (1 signierten) Original-Graphiken auf 20 losen Blättern. Rudolstadt, burgart-presse, 1999. 260 S., 2 Bl. 32,3 x 22,6 cm. Grüner Original-Pappband mit illustriertem Deckeltitel in Original-Pappkassette mit geprägtem Vorderdeckel und Rückentitel (diese minimal berieben).
5. Bibliographischer Druck der burgart-presse Jens Henkel. - Erste Ausgabe. - Eins von 30 (GA 700) nummerierten Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe A in der Kassette von Ludwig Vater, Jena, und mit den Original-Graphiken Klemkes aus den Jahren 1949-1978 sowie dem \b Neudruck der Mappe "Plattdeutsche Sprichwörter" aus dem Jahr 1945. - Bei dem 3. Blatt mit dem Holzstich "Der Wassertropfen" aus Andersens Märchen von 1951 handelt es sich um einen signierten Originalabzug der Zeit (Kunze 20). - Tadellos.

Artist or Maker: Kunze, Horst.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions