Lot 226: KRUZIFIX, IKONE UND MUSCHEL

Description: A MOTHER OF PEARL CRUCIFIX, AN ICON AND A SHELL Jerusalem, 19th century Mother of pearl, engraved and carved. Comprising the crucifixion, an icon showing the Adoration of Christ and a shell showing a saint in bishop's attire. Minimal damages, minimal losses. 9.3-37 cm high. KRUZIFIX, IKONE UND MUSCHEL Jerusalem, 19. Jh. Perlmutt, graviert und auf Holz montiert. H. 9, 3-37 cm. Bestehend aus der Kreuzigung, der Anbetung Christi und der Darstellung eines bischöflichen Heiligen. Teils min. besch., kleine Fehlstellen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000