Lot 76: Low display table. Rosewood veneer. Set with porcelain plaques joint by gilt bronze garlands. Four cabriole legs. Glass top. Louis XV style. 20th century work.

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Description: Low display table. Rosewood veneer. Set with porcelain plaques joint by gilt bronze garlands. Four cabriole legs. Glass top. Louis XV style. 20th century work.
47 x 110 x 67
FRENCH
Table de salon basse. Placage de bois de rose. Sur la ceinture sertie de plaquettes en porcelaine. Montures Louis XVI de guirlandes de plantes. Sur quatre pieds cambrés. Dessus en verre. De style Louis XV. Travail du 20ème siècle.
47 x 110 x 67
DUTCH
Laag presenteersalontafeltje. Rozenhoutfineer. Bezet met plaketjes in porselein. Louis XVI beslag van plantenslingers. Vier gewelfde, schuine poten. Glazen blad. Louis XV stijl. 20ste eeuws werk.
47 x 110 x 67