Lot 85: Low wall console. Mahogany veneer and gilt walnut. Posts in the shape of winged lions. On claw legs. Black marble top. Probably Scandinavian work. Around 1830.

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Description: Low wall console. Mahogany veneer and gilt walnut. Posts in the shape of winged lions. On claw legs. Black marble top. Probably Scandinavian work. Around 1830.
80 x 67 x 36
FRENCH
Console basse. Placage d'acajou et noyer doré. Montants en forme de lions ailés en gaine. Sur pieds à griffe. Dessus en marbre noir. Probablement travail scandinave. Vers 1830.
80 x 67 x 36
DUTCH
Lage muurconsole. Mahoniefineer en verguld notelaar. Stijlen in de vorm van gevleugelde, hermenvormige leeuwen. Op klauwpoten. Zwart marmeren bovenblad. Vermoedelijk Scandinavisch werk. Rond 1830.
80 x 67 x 36

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000