Lot 406: MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE

Description: MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. The Mother of God depicted half-length wearing a red maphorion over a green tunic, a transparent white veil draped over her head. The Christ Child on her left holding an open scoll in his left hand and blessing with his right. Vertical crack and edges minimally restored. 44.2 x 35.8 cm. ,

MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Kretisch, um 1600 Einzeltafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Nimben ornamental punziert. 44, 2 x 35, 8 cm. Halbfigurige Wiedergabe der Gottesmutter, den Christusknaben in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Christus präsentiert eine geöffnete Schriftrolle und hält seine rechte Hand im Segensgestus erhoben. Kanten und vertikaler Riss min. rest.."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000