Lot 142: Mantel clock. Gilt bronze. Dial with cherub surrounded by petals set in rectangular stand surmounted by a figure of Cupid with bow and arrow, the frieze chased with Venus, Cupid and angels near a temple in landscape. Charles X period.

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Description: Mantel clock. Gilt bronze. Dial with cherub surrounded by petals set in rectangular stand surmounted by a figure of Cupid with bow and arrow, the frieze chased with Venus, Cupid and angels near a temple in landscape. Charles X period.
49 x 35.5 x 12.5
FRENCH
Pendule. Bronze doré. Cadran à décor d'un amour entouré de pétales et pris dans un socle surmonté de Cupido avec arc et carquois. Reposant sur une base à décor d'une frise ornée de Vénus, Cupido et d'angelots près d'un temple. Epoque Charles X.
49 x 35.5 x 12.5
DUTCH
Schouwklok. Verguld brons. Wijzerplaat met amor omgeven door bloemblaadjes en gevat in sokkel waarop Cupido met boog en pijlenkoker rustend op basis met decor in reliëf van Venus, Cupido en engeltjes in landschap bij tempel. Charles X periode.
49 x 35.5 x 12.5

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000