Lot 100: MASSIVER CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH

2 saved

Description: A MASSIVE SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1872 The handle with vertical linear decoration, the body with white-enamelled band with Cyrillic inscription. The interior of the bowl finely enamelled with a cock. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark 'VS' in Cyrillic, 91 standard, master's mark 'P. OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant and later control marks. Enamel minimally chipped. 14.5 cm long.

MASSIVER CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, Pawel Owtschinnikow, 1872 Silber, vergoldet, Champlevé-Email. L. 14, 5 cm, 213 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '91', Beschaumeisterzeichen 'WS' in Kyrillisch und Meisterzeichen 'P. OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Repunzierungen. Auf der Wandung umlaufend in Weiß emaillierte kyrillische Inschrift über geometrischem Fries. Im Inneren emailliertes Rundmedaillon: von geometrischer Bordüre gerahmte Darstellung eines Hahnes. Henkeloberseite entsprechend dekoriert. Email min. best."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000