Lot 835: Maurras, Charles. Pour un réveil Francais. Mit einem Faksimile und einer un

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Maurras, Charles. Pour un réveil Francais. Mit einem Faksimile und einer unpublizierten Porträtphotographie des Autors. Ohne Ort, A l'Ombre des Cypres, 1943. 62 S., 1 Bl. 29 x 23 cm. Lose Bögen in Original-Broschur, eingelegt in die Original-Einbanddecke (gering bestoßen und gebräunt, Falze der Decke etwas lädiert).
Exemplarischer Text des französischen Faschisten, \b eines von nur 100, gesamt 150, Exemplaren der Vorzugsausgabe auf Velin, mit dem nur der VA beiliegenden Blatt mit Faksimile und Photo. Erstdruck, bisher unpubliziert, veranlasst durch einige Freunde. Ein weiterer Druck sollte lt. Druckvermerk nicht stattfinden. Klandestin erschienen, das Datum stimmt wohl nicht (die Veröffentlichung dürfte eher um 1948 erfolgt sein), das in Frankreich notwendige Depot Legal wurde offenbar gar nicht erst eingeholt - die angegebene Nummer 2048 ist die von Maurras aus dem Häftlingsregister des Knastes in Riom. - Unbeschnitten und breitrandig, im Rand dezent angestaubt, innen sauber und insgesamt gut erhalten.

One of 100 (total 150) copies of the Edition-de-Luxe. - Loose sheets in orig. wrappers with orig. cover (slightly bumped and browned). - Uncut and wide-margined. Slight dusting to edges else a very good and clean copy.

Artist or Maker: Maurras, Charles.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions