Lot 11: Meissen porcelain oval-shaped tureen and cover. The cover surmounted by an angel in a chariot drawn by two swans. Putto-shaped handles. Body painted with flowers. Scrolling feet. Crossed swords mark in underglaze blue.

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
9 saved

Description: Meissen porcelain oval-shaped tureen and cover. The cover surmounted by an angel in a chariot drawn by two swans. Putto-shaped handles. Body painted with flowers. Scrolling feet. Crossed swords mark in underglaze blue.
48 x 50 x 28
FRENCH
Terrine ovale et couverte. Porcelaine à décor polychrome à rehauts d'or de Meissen. Sur le couvercle décor d'un ange sur un char avec un attelage à deux cygnes. Anses en forme d'un putto en gaine. Sur la panse décor floral peint. Pieds enroulés. Marque des épées croisées en bleu sous l'émail.
48 x 50 x 28
DUTCH
Ovale, gedekte terrine. Deels goudgehoogd en meerkleurig beschilderd Meissen porselein.
Op het deksel engeltje op strijdwagen voortgetrokken door twee zwanen. Oren in de vorm van hermenvormige putto. Op de buik beschilderd bloemendecor. Opgerolde pootjes. Gemerkt met de gekruiste zwaarden in blauw.
48 x 50 x 28

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000