Lot 838: MINIATURIKONE MIT OKLAD: JOHANNES DER VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS

Description: A MINIATURE ICON WITH OKLAD: ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a silvered brass oklad. Minimally restored. 13.2 x 9.8 cm. , ,

MINIATURIKONE MIT OKLAD: JOHANNES DER VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Versilbertes Messingoklad. 13, 2 x 9, 8 cm. Min. rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000