Lot 848: MONUMENTALE DATIERTE UND SIGNIERTE IKONE MIT DEESIS

November 4, 2016

Description: A MONUMENTAL SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING A DEISIS Ukrainian or Bulgarian, dated 1894 Oil on wood panel. The border gilded. Incribed, signed and dated on the lower left in Cyrillic '17 December 1896 painted by D. V. Kobev (?)'. Minimal losses. 82.7 x 55.5 cm. ,

MONUMENTALE DATIERTE UND SIGNIERTE IKONE MIT DEESIS Ukraine oder Bulgarien, 1894 Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 82, 7 x 55, 5 cm. Unten links kyrillisch bezeichnet, datiert und signiert '17 Dezember 1894 gemalt von D.W. Kobev (?)'. Kleinere Substanzverluste."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000