Lot 1437B: MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA

Description: A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Romanian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Vertical cracks, minimally restored. 79 x 55.3 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Rumänien, 19. Jh. Verbund vierer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 79 x 55,3 cm. Vertikale Rissbildung entlang der Brettfugen, min. rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000