Lot 36: NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI

Description: A SILVER AND NIELLO CIGARETTE CASE Russian, Moscow, 1869 Of rectangular form with rounded corners. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 10.5 cm long, 140 g.

NIELLO-ZIGARETTENETUI Russland, Moskau, 1869 Silber, nielliert, innen vergoldet. L. 10, 5 cm, 140 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Min. Gebrauchsspuren."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000