Lot 371: OSCAR DE CLERCK (1892-1968)

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Oscar "de" Clerck (1892-1968) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: OSCAR DE CLERCK (1892-1968)
Christ and the crown of thorns. Carved plaster. Signed and dated 'Oscar De Clerck 1925'. Set in a mahogany frame.
60 x 48.5 x 3.5
FRENCH
OSCAR DE CLERCK (1892-1968)
Plaque en plâtre figurant le Christ à la couronne d'épines. Signée et datée 'Oscar De Clerck 1925'. Prise dans un cadre en acajou.
60 x 48.5 x 3.5
DUTCH
OSCAR DE CLERCK (1892-1968)
Christus met de doornenkroon. Gesculpteerd plaatser. Getekend en gedateerd 'Oscar De Clerck 1925'. Gevat in mahoniehouten lijst.
60 x 48.5 x 3.5