OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) Figures. Black marker and pencil. Signed and

Lot 1421: OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) Figures. Black marker and pencil. Signed and

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Description: OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) Figures. Black marker and pencil. Signed and dated. Framed. Original drawing for plate from: Guillaume Apollinaire/ Ossip Zadkine, Sept Calligrammes. Dix eaux-fortes originales. Paris/ Basel/ Frankfurt, Christophe Czwiklitzer, 1967. In-fol. From the 75 copies of the French edition, one of the 13 deluxe copies with extra suite of all ten prints on Japon nacré. All signed and numbered. Two black cloth folders in orig. cloth box. Magnificent set. OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) Figuren (1966). Oost-Indische inkt. Getekend en gedateerd 'O. Zadkine 66'. In kader. Originele tekening voor prent uit: Guillaume Apollinaire/ Ossip Zadkine, Sept Calligrammes. Dix eaux-fortes originales. Paris/ Basel/ Frankfurt, Christophe Czwiklitzer, 1967. In-fol. Een van de 75 met de hand in wit potlood gen. uitgave, nr. 5, met de suite van tien etsen. Alle getekend in potlood 'O. Zadkine' en genummerd 5/75. Binnen de oplage van 75 ex., een van de 13 luxe-ex. met suite van alle prenten op Japon nacré, nr. 5. Alle eveneens getekend en genummerd in potlood. Twee zwart linnen mappen, elk in zwart linnen box. Schitterende set. OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) Personnages. Feutre noir et crayon. Signé et daté. Joint: Guillaume Apollinaire/ Ossip Zadkine, Sept Calligrammes. Dix eaux-fortes originales. Paris/ Basel/ Frankfurt, Christophe Czwiklitzer, 1967. In-fol. Tir. lim. et num., parmis les 75 ex. de l'édition franciase, un des 13 de luxe avec une suite de toutes les planches sur Japon nacré. Chaque planche signée et numérotée à la mine de plomb. Sous deux faders de toile noire. Sous box de toile noire.

Works on paper

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000