Lot 907: PAAR HOCHZEITSIKONEN MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD

Description: A PAIR OF WEDDING ICONS WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1st Artel, 1908-1917 Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Comprising an icon showing Christ Pantokrator and the Smolenskaya Mother of God. Overlaid with silver-gilt oklads, finely engraved with scrolling foliage. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark '1MA'. 22.2 x 17.8 cm.

PAAR HOCHZEITSIKONEN MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, 1. Moskauer Artel, 1908-1917 Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. Reliefiert gearbeitete Oklade aus vergoldetem Silber. 22, 2 x 17, 8 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen '1MA'. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit Christus Pantokrator und der Gottesmutter von Smolensk."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000