Lot 203: Pair of qingbai bowls. Light green glazed porcelain with engraved floral decoration. Upper rim not glazed. Probably Republic period after a model from the Southern Song Dynasty. One with minor hairline cracks underneath base.

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Description: Pair of qingbai bowls. Light green glazed porcelain with engraved floral decoration. Upper rim not glazed. Probably Republic period after a model from the Southern Song Dynasty. One with minor hairline cracks underneath base.
6 x 18 (x2)
FRENCH
Paire de bols qingbai. Porcelaine émaillée vert clair à décor végétal gravé. Le bord supérieur non émaillé. Probablement époque de la République d'après un modèle de la dynastie des Song du sud. Un avec cheveux minimes sous la base.
6 x 18 (x2)
DUTCH
Paar qingbai kommetjes. Lichtgroen geglazuurd porselein met gegraveerd floraal decor. Bovenrand niet geglazuurd. Vermoedelijk Republiek periode naar model uit de Zuidelijke Song dynastie. Eén met minieme haarscheurtjes onderaan.
6 x 18 (x2)