Description: AN ICON SHOWING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. The icon depicting the Archangel Mikhail flanked by St. Alexander Nevsky and St. Seraphim of Sarov. The background decorated with engraved stylized patterns emulating the metal oklads of contemporary icons, the border emulating contemporary enamel work. Minimal vertical crack, minimal losses. 35.6 x 30.2 cm. PATRONATSIKONE Russland, nach 1903 Verbund aus zwei Zypressenholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental graviert. 35,6 x 30,2 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung des Erzengels Michael flankiert von Alexander Newski und dem heiligen Seraphim von Sarow. Min. vertikale Rissbildung rest., kleinere Bereibungen.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000