Lot 4414: Portico clock

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

November 4, 2016, 4:00 PM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany
2 saved

Description: Portico clock with Viennese strike, around 1820/30, ebony style wood housing with alabaster columns, upper part with flower arrangements with curved glass (1 glass missing), pearl rim not complete, two lithographs (1 x Weilburg near Baden / Vienna), glass lid, enamel dial (at the winding holes dam.), brass plate movement withwire suspension of pomp pendulum, 3 works, with spring limits, massive anchor escapement,strike to each quarter of an hour with repeat strike the past hour, hour on two spiral gongs, running period 1 day, minute hand to adjust (strike), H. approx. 65 cm, condition of movement / housing 3 . German Description: Portaluhr mit Wiener Schlag, um 1820/30, ebonisiertes Holzgehäuse mit Alabastersäulen, Oberteil mit Blumengestecken mit gebogenem Glas (1 Glas fehlt), Perlleiste nicht vollständig, zwei Lithografien (1 x Weilburg bei Baden/Wien), Glasdeckel, Emailzifferblatt (an den Aufzugslöcher best.),Messingplatinenwerk mit Fadenaufhängung des Prunkpendels, 3 Werke, mit Federbegrenzungen, mass. Hakengang, Schlag zu jeder Viertelstunde mit Nachschlag der vergangenen Stunde auf zwei Tonfedern, Lfd. 1 Tag, Minutenzeiger zu justieren (Schlag), H. ca. 65 cm, WZ /GZ 3
Condition Report: 3

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost