Lot 16: Potschappel porcelain center piece by Carl Thieme. Gondola-shaped openwork body above a column-shaped stem covered with foliage, flanked by a romantic couple.

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Description: Potschappel porcelain center piece by Carl Thieme. Gondola-shaped openwork body above a column-shaped stem covered with foliage, flanked by a romantic couple.
52.5 x 40 x 30
FRENCH
Surtout en porcelaine à décor polychrome de Potschappel, Carl Thieme. Coupe de forme gondole avec un travail en ajour reposant sur un fût à décor de feuillage et d'un couple romantique près d'un pilier.
52.5 x 40 x 30
DUTCH
Tafelstuk. Meerkleurig beschilderd porselein uit Potschappel, Carl Thieme. Gondelvormige opengewerkte coupe rustend op een stam met bladertakken en romantisch koppel bij zuil.
52.5 x 40 x 30