Lot 791: R. Raveel tapestry (n� 10/30) handtufted in wool - edition by the "Galery Arcade" - with a signed certificate (on an original screenprint)

DVC

October 24, 2016
Ghent, Belgium

Description: RAVEEL ROGER (1921 - 2013) wandtapijt in handgetufte wol (n� 10/30) : "De Schilderijenoptocht van Machelen-aan-de-Leie 2002" - 150 x 200 cm editie : "Galerie Arcade - Gent" met gesigneerd certificaat (in de vorm van een zeefdruk op doek) afgebeeld in 'Roger Raveel - Het grafisch werk' pg. 213 n� M6
ENGLISH
R. Raveel tapestry (n� 10/30) handtufted in wool - edition by the "Galery Arcade" - with a signed certificate (on an original screenprint)
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC
October 24, 2016, 7:30 PM CET

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House