Lot 246: RELIQUIENKREUZ

2 saved

Description: A SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL RELIQUARY CROSS Russian, Moscow, 1851 The Crucifixion applied to front encircled by four enamel plaques showing God the Father, the Mother of God, St. John and the skull of Golgatha. The reverse engraved with four scenes showing the Passion of Christ and scrollwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IA' in Cyrillic. One enamel plaque restored. 33 x 20 cm. RELIQUIENKREUZ Russland, Moskau, 1851 Silber, vergoldet, Email. 33 x 20 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IA' in Kyrillisch. Mittig appliziertes Kruzifix entouriert von vier Emailplaketten mit der Darstellung Gottvaters, der Gottesmutter, des Jüngers Johannes und des Schädels Adams. Verso in Gravur ausgeführte Szenen aus der Passion Christi und Blattranken. Eine Emailplakette rest."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000