Lot 1194: RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916) Set of four etching on simili-Japan. All with

October 27, 2016

Description: RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
Set of four etching on simili-Japan. All with stamp. From the Sotls portfolio.
130 x 99 mm

RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
Zelfportret. Ets op simili-Japans. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Binnenplein onder de sneeuw. En: Nachteffect. En: Het branden van het varken.
Alle met stempel. Stols nrs 12, 4, 19, 10.
130 x 99 mm

RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916)
Un lot de quatre eau-fortes sur simili-Japon. Avec cachets. Provenant de l'album Stols.
130 x 99 mm

Works on paper

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000