Lot 777: ROLAND MONTEYNE (1932-1993) Torso. Bronze, brown patina. Signed and da

October 26, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Description: ROLAND MONTEYNE (1932-1993)
Torso. Bronze, brown patina. Signed and dated 'Monteyne/1975'. Numberd 1/5. Mounted on a black marble stand.
22 x 22 x 16

ROLAND MONTEYNE (1932-1993)
Torso. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend en gedateerd 'Monteyne/1975'. Genummerd 1/5. Gemonteerd op zwart marmeren sokkel.
22 x 22 x 16

ROLAND MONTEYNE (1932-1993)
Torse. Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signée et datée 'Monteyne/1975'. Numérotée 1/5. Montée sur un socle en marbre noir.
22 x 22 x 16

Design Sale

October 26, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000