Lot 928: Russische Avantgarde - - Sammlung von 5 Bänden russischer Literatur zwische

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Russische Avantgarde - - Sammlung von 5 Bänden russischer Literatur zwischen symbolistischem Aufbruch und ausklingender Avantgarde. Verschiedene Orte und Verlage, 1921-1932. Verschiedene Einbände.
Enthält: \b I: Babel (Bobel), Isaak E. Korol. (Der König). Moskau, Goßisdat, 1927. 123 S. 2 Bl. 13 x 18 cm. Illustrierte Broschur (Rücken mit papierstreifen verstärkt, Bindung gelöst. - Zweite Ausgabe. - Im oberen Bug durchgehend wasserrandig. - \b II: Ljazki, Jewgeni A. K novym daljam. Lirika neshnych soswutschi (In neue Fernen. Lyrik zärtlicher Harmonien). Stockholm, Sewernye ogni, 1921. 119 S., 15,5 x 12 cm. Halblederband der Zeit mit Rückenvergoldung und goldgeprägtem Rückenschild (etwas berieben). - Zweite veränderte Ausgabe, zuerst 1909 bei Golike & Wilborg erschienen. Wurde außerhalb Russlands aufgelegt, offenbar auf Initiative der emigrierten "Roten Gräfin" Panina und mit von ihr im Ausland "geparkten" Geldern des Bildungsministeriums. Die Anthologie vereint symbolistische Poesie von A. Blok, A. Bely, K. Balmont, W. Brjussow, F. Sologub u.a. - Schönes Exemplar. - \b III: Bagrizki, Eduard G. Pobediteli. Stichi. (Sieger. Gedichte). Moskau und Leningrad, GIChL, 1932. 48 S., 10,5 x 15 cm. Original-Halbleinband (etwas beschabt). - Ausgabe der RAPP innerhalb der Serie "Neuerscheinungen Proletarischer Literatur". - Ein streitbarer Beitrag des Autors zur Romantisierung des Revolutionären in alltäglicher Arbeit. - 9 Blätter wasserrandig. - \b IV: Antokolski, Pawel G. Stichotworeija. (Gedichte). Moskau, Goßisdat, 1922. 42 S., 1 Bl. 17,5 x 12,5 cm. Bedruckte Original-Broschur (Rücken etwas eingerissen). - Im unteren Bug durchgehend etwas wasserrandig. - \b V: Olescha, Juri K. Sawist. Roman. (Neid. Ein Roman). \b Mit 2 Tafeln mit Zeichnungen von Natan Altman. Moskau, Semlja i fabrika, 1930. 144 S., 21 x 14,5 cm. Illustrierte Original-Broschur (Randläsuren und Fehlstellen am Rücken). - Zweite Ausgabe, identisch mit der Erstausgabe von 1929. - Unbeschnitten. - Stellenweise mit Unterstreichungen.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions