SAHNEGIESSER

Lot 46: SAHNEGIESSER

2 saved

Description: A SILVER CREAM JUG Russian, St. Petersburg, mid 19th century The body engraved with rocailles. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and 84 standard. 11.8 cm high, 154 gr. SAHNEGIESSER Russland, St. Petersburg, Mitte 19. Jh. Silber, gegossen, graviert, innen vergoldet. H. 11, 8 cm, 154 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen und Feingehalt '84'."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000