SALZSCHÄLCHEN

Lot 45: SALZSCHÄLCHEN

2 saved

Description: A SILVER SALT CELLAR Russian, Moscow, Pavel Sazikov, 1846 Gilt interior. Engraved initials. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SAZIKOV' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. Diam. 7.2 cm, 67 gr. SALZSCHÄLCHEN Russland, Moskau, Pawel Sasikow, 1846 Silber, teils gegossen, innen vergoldet. D. 7, 2 cm, 67 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'SASIKOW' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000