SAMMLUNG VON 36 BRONZEIKONEN

Lot 255: SAMMLUNG VON 36 BRONZEIKONEN

4 saved

Description: A COLLECTION OF 36 BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS Russian, 18th-20th century Cast in relief, some with enamel. Comprising two tetraptychs, eight triptychs, nine crucifixes and 17 icons showing images of the Mother of God and selected saints. Enamel minimally chipped. 4.1-36.2 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON 36 BRONZEIKONEN Russland, 18.-20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils emailiert, Holz. H. 4, Jan-36, 2 cm. Darunter zwei Tetraptycha, acht Triptycha, neun Segenskreuze und siebzehn kleine Ikonen mit verschiedenen Gnadenbildern der Gottesmutter und ausgewählten Heiligen. Email teils min. best."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000