Lot 564: SAUNERON, S. Rituel de l'embaumement. Pap. Boulaq III, Pap. Louvre 5.158. 1

Burgersdijk & Niermans

November 15, 2016
2311 RW Leiden, Netherlands

Description: SAUNERON, S. Rituel de l'embaumement. Pap. Boulaq III, Pap. Louvre 5.158. 1952. Fol. (Wrps. a bit dam./browned). -- Id. Les fêtes religieuses d'Esna aux derniers siècles du Paganisme. (Esna V). - L'écriture figurative dans les textes d'Esna. (Esna VIII). - 1962-82. 2 vols. 4°. -- G. JÉQUIER. La pyramide d'Oudjebten. (Repr. 1928). 1978. Fol. (Fouilles à Saqqarah). -- J.J. CLÈRE. Le papyrus de Nesmin. Un livre des morts hiéroglyphique de l'époque ptolémaïque. (1987). 4°. -- S. HASSAN. Hymnes réligieux du Moyen Empire. 1928. 4°. (Wrps. dam./loose). -- And 1 o., tog. 7 vols. Owrps. (Publ. de l'Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale).
Estimated Price: € 100

Accepted forms of payment: COD (cash on delivery), MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
29.2%
€0 €79 €5
€80 €199 €10
€200 €399 €20
€400 €799 €50
€800 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €3,999 €200
€4,000 €7,999 €500
€8,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €39,999 €2,000
€40,000 €79,999 €5,000
€80,000 €199,999 €10,000
€200,000 €399,999 €20,000
€400,000+ €50,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
BUYER'S PREMIUM: EC-residents: 24,2%
EC-residents with VAT-ID: 20%
Non-EC-residents: 20%

Successful live online bids will be charged with an extra 4% on the hammer price
METHODS OF PAYMENT: Wire transfer
Bank: ABN/Amro
Bank address: Breestraat 81, 2311 CK Leiden, The Netherlands
Bank account nr.: 56.64.23.936 (Burgersdijk & Niermans)
BIC: ABN ANL2A IBAN: NL31ABNA0566423936
SWIFT CODE: ABN ANL2A
Non-EC-residents pay a surcharge of € 20,00 to cover bank charges

Creditcard
We accept Visa and Mastercard. Creditcard payment is subject to an administrative surcharge of 3,5% on the total invoice value.