Lot 204: SEHR DEKORATIVES KAVIAR-GEFÄSS

Description: A SILVER-GILT, CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL AND AGATE CAVIAR SERVING SET 2nd half 20th century On four claw feet. Cylindrical shape, the slip-on cover mounted with a realistically cast and shaped sturgeon, and with trompe l'oeil silver-mounted bands about the body. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks including 'K FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 27.5 cm long.

SEHR DEKORATIVES KAVIAR-GEFÄSS 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Cloisonné-Email, Achat. L. 27, 5 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken, darunter 'K FABERGE' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckige Standplatte mit abgerundeten Ecken auf vier Tatzenfüßen. Darauf zwei zylindrische Achat-Deckeldosen mit vollplastischem Hecht als Knauf."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000