Lot 1521: School of Seville, Second Quarter of the 18th Century The Divine Shepherdess

Balclis

October 26, 2016
Barcelona, Spain

Description: School of Seville, Second Quarter of the 18th Century
The Divine Shepherdess
Oil on Canvas
Se ha sugerido la atribución a Bernardo Lorente Germán; además de la composición, el fondo es especialmente parecido al de una Santa Inés del artista, aparecida recientemente en el mercado anticuario madrileño (Oil on Canvas, 81,8x59,7 cm)
125,5x98,3 cm

Escuela sevillana del segundo cuarto del siglo XVIII

Divina Pastora
Óleo sobre lienzo
Se ha sugerido la atribución a Bernardo Lorente Germán; además de la composición, el fondo es especialmente parecido al de una Santa Inés del artista, aparecida recientemente en el mercado anticuario madrileño (óleo sobre lienzo, 81,8x59,7 cm)
125,5x98,3 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

Subasta de Pintura y Escultura

Balclis
October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB