Lot 210: Sport - Fußball - - Sammlung zur Frühzeit der beiden ältesten Fussball-Vere

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Sport - Fußball - - Sammlung zur Frühzeit der beiden ältesten Fussball-Vereine Deutschlands: Bremen und Hannover. Mit 14 Original-Photographien, zahlreichen Programmheften und Vereinszeitungen 1894-1901. Formate der Abzüge: 9 x 12,5 bis 13 x 18 cm (die nicht montierten Photographien mit kleineren Randläsuren und etwas knickspurig).
Vier der originalen Vintage-Silbergelatineabzüge sind auf Karton montiert und zeigen Mannschaftsaufnahmen des 1880 gegründeten "Bremer Fussball Klubs", des ersten "reinen" Fußballvereins Deutschlands, sowie des \b "Fußball-Vereins-Bremen" vor ihren Vereinsbaracken. Eine der beiden FC-Aufnahmen von 1894 ist handschriftlich mit den Namen der in Ringeltrikots gekleideten Spieler bezeichnet. - Dazu: 2 Programmfaltblätter zu "Fussball-Wettspielen", 3 Programmhefte zu Jugend-Sportfesten, 8 Ausgaben der Vereins-Zeitung (1895/96), 1 Bericht an die Mitglieder vom 26.07.1895, 5 Halbjahresberichte (30.09.1899-31.03.1902) inklusive Mitgliederverzeichnissen sowie 2 Satzungen (Verein und Wettspielfonds) und 1 handschriftlicher Brief. - 8 Aufnahmen dokumentieren ein Rugbyspiel des bereits 1878 gegründeten \b "Deutschen Fussball-Vereins zu Hannover" . Es handelt sich offensichtlich um Aufnahmen der ersten Meisterschaft des 1900 gegründeten Verbands Hannoverscher Fußballvereine, die Hannover 78 gewann. Im selben Jahr entschied sich Hannover 78 gegen den "Associations-Fußball" und blieb beim Rugby. - Dazu: 2 Wettkampf-Programmhefte (07.06. und 20.09.1896). - \b Beigaben: 1. Festlieder für deutsche Fußballspieler. Hannover, 1897. - \b 2. Grosse internationale Athletische Wettkämpfe. Programm, 29.08.1897, Harvestehuder Sportklub, Hamburg. - \b 3. Allgemeines Deutsches Sportfest. Programm des Dritten Tages. 20.06.1897, Berliner Sportpark-Gesellschaft. -Originalbroschuren teilweise mit Randläsuren und kleineren Fehlstellen, vereinzelte handschriftliche Eintragungen - insgesamt guter Zustand.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions