Lot 82: Technik - Automobil - - Opel. Sammlung von 2 Werbebroschüren und einer Prei

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
1 saved

More About this Item


Description: Technik - Automobil - - Opel. Sammlung von 2 Werbebroschüren und einer Preisliste. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen Abbildungen. Rüsselsheim, Adam Opel, 1935-1936. Illustrierte Original-Broschuren (Rücken und Kanten leicht berieben und minimal bestoßen).
Enthalten sind: \b 1. Opel P4. 4 (1 doppelblattgroßes, gefaltetes) Bl. 18 x 24,2 cm. - \b 2. Opel Typ Olympia. 6 doppelblattgroße, gefaltete Bl. 23,8 x 17,8 cm. - Auf der Rückseite mit Aufdruck der Berliner General-Vertretung Eduard Winter, der an 4 Standorten Filialen unterhielt. - \b 3. Preisliste, 15. Februar 1936. Zweifach gefaltete Karte. Aufgefaltet: 18,5 x 31 cm. - Der Opel P4, zwischen 1935 und 1937 produziert, war dank seines moderaten Preises für breitere Schichten erschwinglich und avancierte zum ersten deutschen Volkswagen. Etwas kostspieliger, aber immer noch zu einem "volkstümlichem Preis" zu haben, war der in Anlehnung an die Olympischen Spiele benannte Olympia, von dem zwischen 1935 und 1940 über 168.000 Modelle in Rüsselsheim hergestellt wurden. - Außergewöhnlich gut erhaltene Zeugnisse des Aufstiegs der Opelwerke, die 1937 zum größten Autohersteller Europas und siebgrößten der Welt avancierten.

Artist or Maker: Opel.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions