Lot 212: Theater - - Denkmäler des Theaters. Inszenierung, Dekoration, Kostüm des Th

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Theater - - Denkmäler des Theaters. Inszenierung, Dekoration, Kostüm des Theaters und der großen Feste aller Zeiten. Nach Originalen der Theatersammlung der Nationalbibliothek, der Albertina und verwandter Sammlungen. Herausgegeben von Joseph Gregor im Auftrag der Direktion der Nationalbibliothek Wien. Mappen I-XII (alles Erschienene). Mit insgesamt 355 teils farbigen Tafeln unter Passepartouts. Jede Mappe mit beiliegendem fünfzehnseitigen Textheft in losen Lagen. München, Piper, 1925-1928. 34 x 44 cm (6), 56 x 45 cm (4), 48 x 56 cm (1) und 51 x 63 cm. Im Hoch- und Querformat. Lose in Original-Halbleinenmappen mit Rückentiteln und Deckelschildern (etwas berieben, Kapitale bzw. Gelenke meist etwas eingerissen).
Eins von 500 (GA 544) nummerierten Exemplaren (hier ohne Nummerierung). - Die Serie umfasst: I: L.O. Burnachini: Maschere. - II: Szenische Architekturen und Architekturphantasien. - III: A.D. Bertoli, Desseins. - IV: Pompe Funebre de S.A.R. Charles III Duc de Lorraine. - V: Altvlämisches und Altniderländisches Theater. 22 plates. VI: Courses de Testes et de Bague Faites par le Roy en l'Annee 1662. - VII: Theater und Garten. - VIII: Groteskkomödie und Stegreifstück. - IX: Theater des Mittelalters. Seine Wirkungen in der Graphik, Miniatur und im Tafelbilde. - X: Magna Allegoria: Moris Imagines. - XI: Feste des Sonnenkönigs. - XII: Wiens letzte grosse Theaterzeit. - Kaum fleckig.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions