Lot 169: Three-part silver-plated metal center piece comprising one large and two smaller tazza on foot, one with tree trunk shaped stem with a couple of birds, others with conical stem with oak leaves. Louis XV style. Circa 1900. Detachable upper part. To be

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Description: Three-part silver-plated metal center piece comprising one large and two smaller tazza on foot, one with tree trunk shaped stem with a couple of birds, others with conical stem with oak leaves. Louis XV style. Circa 1900. Detachable upper part. To be restored to some extent.
H.: 38; 28
FRENCH
Garniture de table tripartite en métal argenté comprenant un grand surtout et une paire de surtouts avec d'un côté un fût en forme d'un tronc d'arbre sur lequel un couple de faisans et de l'autre un fût en cornet à décor de glands. De style Louis XV. Vers 1900. Partie supérieure amovible. Quelques restaurations à effectuer.
H.: 38; 28
DUTCH
Driedelig tafelgarnituur in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit één grote en een paar kleinere druivencoupes op voet met enerzijds stam in de vorm van een boomstronk met koppel vogels en anderzijds een conische stam met eikenbladeren. Louis XV stijl. Circa 1900. Afneembaar bovenstuk. Een weinig te restaureren.
H.: 38; 28