Three-piece gilt-mounted Capo-di-Monti porcelain mantel garniture comprising a mantel clock (33 x 33 x 16) and a pair of three-light candelabra (h.: 34) painted with shepherd scenes. 20th century work.

Lot 136: Three-piece gilt-mounted Capo-di-Monti porcelain mantel garniture comprising a mantel clock (33 x 33 x 16) and a pair of three-light candelabra (h.: 34) painted with shepherd scenes. 20th century work.

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
3 saved

Description: Three-piece gilt-mounted Capo-di-Monti porcelain mantel garniture comprising a mantel clock (33 x 33 x 16) and a pair of three-light candelabra (h.: 34) painted with shepherd scenes. 20th century work. FRENCH Garniture de cheminée tripartite en porcelaine à décor polychrome de Capo di Monti sur pied en bronze doré. Comprenant une pendule (33x33x16) et une paire de candélabres à trois branches (h.: 34). Décor de scènes de bergers. Travail du 20ème siècle. DUTCH Driedelig schouwgarnituur in meerkleurig beschilderd Capo di Monti porselein op voet in verguld brons. Bestaande uit een schouwklok (33 x 33 x 16) en een paar driearmige kaarsenhouders (h.: 34). Decor van herderstaferelen. 20ste eeuws werk.

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000