Lot 136: Three-piece gilt-mounted Capo-di-Monti porcelain mantel garniture comprising a mantel clock (33 x 33 x 16) and a pair of three-light candelabra (h.: 34) painted with shepherd scenes. 20th century work.

Art & Antiques

by Veilinghuis Bernaerts

Description: Three-piece gilt-mounted Capo-di-Monti porcelain mantel garniture comprising a mantel clock (33 x 33 x 16) and a pair of three-light candelabra (h.: 34) painted with shepherd scenes. 20th century work.
FRENCH
Garniture de cheminée tripartite en porcelaine à décor polychrome de Capo di Monti sur pied en bronze doré. Comprenant une pendule (33x33x16) et une paire de candélabres à trois branches (h.: 34). Décor de scènes de bergers. Travail du 20ème siècle.
DUTCH
Driedelig schouwgarnituur in meerkleurig beschilderd Capo di Monti porselein op voet in verguld brons. Bestaande uit een schouwklok (33 x 33 x 16) en een paar driearmige kaarsenhouders (h.: 34). Decor van herderstaferelen. 20ste eeuws werk.