Three-piece mantel garniture. Fire-gilt and dark brown patinated bronze. Comprising a mantel clock (60 x 50 x 23) and a pair of five-light candelabra (h.: 61). Applied with putti, scrolling leaves and a couple of doves. Louis XV style. Napoleon III

Lot 137: Three-piece mantel garniture. Fire-gilt and dark brown patinated bronze. Comprising a mantel clock (60 x 50 x 23) and a pair of five-light candelabra (h.: 61). Applied with putti, scrolling leaves and a couple of doves. Louis XV style. Napoleon III

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Description: Three-piece mantel garniture. Fire-gilt and dark brown patinated bronze. Comprising a mantel clock (60 x 50 x 23) and a pair of five-light candelabra (h.: 61). Applied with putti, scrolling leaves and a couple of doves. Louis XV style. Napoleon III period. FRENCH Garniture de cheminée tripartite. Bronze doré à feu et à patine brun foncé. Comprenant une pendule (60 x 50 x 23) et une paire de candélabres à cinq branches (h.: 61). Décor de putti, de rocailles, de feuillage et d'un couple de pigeons. De style Louis XV. Epoque Napoléon III. DUTCH Driedelig schouwgarnituur. Vuurverguld en donkerbruin gepatineerd brons. Bestaande uit een schouwklok (60 x 50 x 23) en een paar vijfarmige kaarsenhouders (h.: 61). Decor van putti, rocailles, gebladerte en koppel duiven. Louis XV stijl. Napoleon III periode.

Art & Antiques

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000