Lot 457: TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN MIT SILBER-OKLAD

Description: A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS WITH SILVER OKLAD Romanian, circa 1800 (icon), Transylvanian, Kronstadt (Brasov), early 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Overlaid with chased and embossed silver oklads. Marked with city hallmark with '13' standard. Minimally restored. Mounted on a wood panel with velvet. 19 x 26 cm (extended).

TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN MIT SILBER-OKLAD Rumänien, um 1800 (Ikone), Siebenbürgen, Kronstadt (Brasov), Anfang 19. Jh. (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Getriebene Silber. 19 x 26 cm (geöffnet). Punziert mit Stadtmarke mit Feingehalt '13'. Min. rest., auf samtbezogene Holzplatte montiert."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000