Lot 1212: Varia - Nationalsozialismus - - Außerordentlich umfangreiche photographisch

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Varia - Nationalsozialismus - - Außerordentlich umfangreiche photographische NS-Dokumentation in ca. 900 Original-Photographien . Teils Vintages, meist Neuabzüge der 1950er bis 1970er Jahre. Silbergelatine.
Provenienz: Sammlung René Dazy, häufig verso mit seinem Stempel. - Ganz überwiegend Pressephotos, verso entsprechend gestempelt bzw. mit Marginalien oder montierten Textzettelchen versehen. Formate von 6 x 6 cm bis 18 x 24 cm, nur vereinzelt größer. Die Bilder dokumentieren zum einen die propagandistische Selbstdarstellung des Regimes, fokussiert auf Hitler und seine Paladine bzw. die NS-Wirtschaft und den Krieg, zum anderen den Widerstand in den anderen Ländern und die Auseinandersetzung mit dem Regime nach 1945. Die Abzüge sind grob nach Themen sortiert und jeweils lose in Faszikel eingelegt: Weltkrieg, Front Russland, Niederlande und Frankreich; Alliierte Truppen in Deutschland (letzte Kriegsphase); Treffen Hitlers mit diversen Politikern (1930er Jahre); Hitler privat (mit Obersalzberg); Deutsche Truppen an der Ostfront; Hitler und auswärtige Politker, mit Truppenteilen und Anhängern (1930er-1940er); Hitler und die NS-Bewegung (mit HJ, Anti-Hitler-Bewegung) u.a. Die Themen werden unterschiedlich dicht dokumentiert, angesichts der überaus großen Materialfülle ist genaue Besichtigung empfohlen. - Unterschiedliche Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, teils Knickspuren und Randeinrisse, nur vereinzelt Wasserflecken, insgesamt ordentlich erhalten.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions