Lot 253: Vase with knopped stem. Silver-plated pewter. Chased with mermaids, dolphin, snail and crab. Signed and dated 'Manche-Paris (18)94'. Art Nouveau period. Minor dent.

Description: Vase with knopped stem. Silver-plated pewter. Chased with mermaids, dolphin, snail and crab. Signed and dated 'Manche-Paris (18)94'. Art Nouveau period. Minor dent.
H.: 60
FRENCH
Vase à renflement. Etain argenté. Décor repoussé en relief de sirènes avec dauphin, escargot et crabe. Signé et daté 'Manche-Paris (18)94'. Epoque Art Nouveau. Petite bosse.
H.: 60
DUTCH
Knobbelvaas. Verzilverd tin. Gedreven reliëfdecor van zeemeerminnen met dolfijn, slak en krab. Getekend en gedateerd 'Manche-Paris (18)94'. Art Nouveau periode. Kleine bluts.
H.: 60

Art & Antiques

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000