Lot 1660: VIERFELDER-IKONE

November 5, 2016

Description: A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 30.7 cm. VIERFELDER-IKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35,5 x 30,7 cm. Zwei Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Min. rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000