Lot 1649: VILLEMOT BERNARD Plages de France Gouache modèle différent de cette célèbre Affiche Signée Villemot 1955

Around the World by Posters (Guaranteed Original & Vintage)

by Artprecium

28 October 2016

Paris, Paris, France

Bernard Villemot (1911-1990) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: VILLEMOT BERNARD
Plages de France Gouache modèle différent de cette célèbre Affiche Signée Villemot 1955
Les Artistes présentent plusieurs projets aux décideurs des Sociétés, celle-ci a dû ne pas être sélectionnée, elle est une composition unique de Villemot / The Artists do sevral l projects to show to clients ofcompanies, this gouach was not select ed and is unique work by Villemot
Gouache signée / Gouache signed T.B.E. A - Restaurations dans les marges / restorations in the margins
Garantie Original & Ancienne, pas de reproductions vendues dans cette vente aux enchères / Guaranteed Original & Vintage, No Reproductions sold in this auction

Notes: BERNARD VILLEMOT ( 1911 - 1989 )
Affiches - Estampes - Tableaux Anciens
Guaranteed Original & Vintage, No Reproductions sold in this auction
Shipping :
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for France : 70 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Europe : 100 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for USA : 150 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Japon : 200 euros
For one poster or more Flat Fee Shipping & Handling for Australia : 200 euros
For Painting or framed items ask us the price of the shipping

Dimensions: 91 x 61 cm