Lot 1479: VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA

Description: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH TWELVE SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Vertical crack restored, wearings. 35.6 x 30 cm. VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,6 x 30 cm. Bereibungen, vertikaler Riss rest.

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000