Lot 5457: votive offering

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

October 29, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany

Description: votive offering, Peru, 18 th c.- beginning 19th c., soapstone, representation a farm (Hacienda) with Rich livestock, farm buildingsand stables, has been buried as desired gift at the foundation of the farm, restored, approx. 2x9.5x9cm . German Description: Votivgabe, Peru, 18. Jh.- angehendes 19. Jh., Speckstein, Darstellung eines Hofes (Hacienda) mit reichem Viehbestand, Wirtschaftsgebäude und Stallung, wurde als Wunschgabe für die spätere Auslegung des Hofes bei der Gründung der Höfe eingegraben, restauriert, ca. 2x9.5x9cm
Condition Report: 3

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
32.0%
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost