Wiener Werkstätte - - Zur Feier des Einhundertjährigen Bestandes der K. K.

Lot 1055: Wiener Werkstätte - - Zur Feier des Einhundertjährigen Bestandes der K. K.

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
1 saved

More About this Item


Description: Wiener Werkstätte - - Zur Feier des Einhundertjährigen Bestandes der K. K. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei. (Die K. K. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei 1804 -1904.) Mit 10 zum Teil farbigen Tafeln, 7 Original-Holzschnitten und 14 Zinkographien von Carl Otto Czeschka, Letternschnitt von Rudolf von Larisch sowie Einband, Titel, Initialen, Umrahmung etc. von Koloman Moser , der auch die Druckausführung künstlerisch leitete. Wien, 1904. 3 Bl., 111 S. 41 x 30,5 cm. Illustrierter Original-Karton (mit kleineren Randläsuren, Vorderdeckel im Rand restauriert). Eins von 1700 Exemplaren. - Rodenberg 268: "Das Monumentalwerk zur Feier des hundertjährigen Jubiläums." - Enthält: Die K. K. Hof- und Staatsdruckerei von der Gründung bis zur Gegenwart. - A.W. Unger: Die Betätigung der Hof- und Staatsdruckerei auf dem Gebiet des Buchdrucks. - Josef Dernjac: Die Hof- und Staatsdruckerei als Kunstanstalt. - Teils etwas stockfleckig, insgesamt schönes Exemplar dieser Festschrift in der Ausstattung des Wiener Jugendstils. - Unbeschnitten. - Teilweise leicht gebräunt, kleine Randläsuren. Gutes Exemplar.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions