Lot 768: ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD

Description: TWO ICONS Russian, mid 19th century / Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panels with velvet backing. Comprising an icon of Christ Pantokrator with metal oklad and an icon depicting the Mother of God of Kazan with a silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'SG' in Cyrillic. 22.4 x 17.7 cm / 22 x 17.5 cm. ZWEI IKONEN MIT OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. / Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso teils Samtabdeckung. Metalloklad und Silberoklad. 22, 4 x 17, 7 cm / 22 x 17, 5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'SG' in Kyrillisch. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit Christus Pantokrator mit Metalloklad und einer Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mit Silberoklad."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000