Lot 417: ZWEI IKONENFRAGMENTE

Description: TWO FRAGMENTS OF ICONS Greek, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Comprising the central panel of a triptych showing the Mother of God and a fragment depicting St. Marina. Vertical cracks, losses, restored. 9.3 x 6.4 cm / 17.3 x 10.8 cm. ZWEI IKONENFRAGMENTE Griechenland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell vergoldet, teils geschnitzt. 9, 3 x 6, 4 cm / 17, 3 x 10, 8 cm. Bestehend aus einem Triptychon-Mittelteil mit der Darstellung der Gottesmutter und einem Fragment mit der heiligen Marina. Vertikale Risse, Bereibungen, rest. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2015)."

€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000